EN
$
Thailand
+66 2 026 11 84
HomeBlogDevelopersBANYAN TREE GROUP

BANYAN TREE GROUP

BANYAN TREE GROUP

BANYAN TREE GROUP

An international company with over 30 years of experience in property development, which began its journey back in 1984. It is a developer of internationally popular hotels, residences, spas and operates the most famous integrated resort in Thailand - Laguna Phuket. In total, the company has more than 80 properties in 22 countries under its wing. 

Notable projects include Banyan Tree, Angsana, Cassia and Dhawa. 

The developer endeavours to develop different lines of business, including maintaining the ecology of the islands and the balance of the ecosystem. 

A number of Banyan Group residences have been recognised with the highest awards, testifying to the quality of construction and facility management. 

10 offers
Laguna Golf Residences Hibiscus
Laguna Golf Residences Hibiscus
Thailand, Phuket, Thalang, Choeng Thale
Object typeResidential
Completion dateQ4 2029
DeveloperBANYAN TREE GROUP
Total areafrom 67 m² to 300 m²
Down Payment3 095 $
1 bedroomfrom 67 m²from 396 470 $
2 bedroomsfrom 195 m²from 593 930 $
3 bedroomsfrom 241 m²from 1 225 310 $
from 396 470 $from 3 046 $/m²
Angsana Golf Residences Topaz
Angsana Golf Residences Topaz
Thailand, Phuket, Thalang, Choeng Thale
Object typeResidential
Completion dateQ4 2028
DeveloperBANYAN TREE GROUP
Total areafrom 127 m² to 374 m²
Down Payment3 095 $
2 bedroomsfrom 127 m²from 726 087 $
3 bedroomsfrom 194 m²from 1 298 352 $
from 726 087 $from 5 126 $/m²
Seaview Residence
Seaview Residence
Thailand, Phuket, Thalang, Choeng Thale
Object typeResidential
Completion dateQ3 2024
DeveloperBANYAN TREE GROUP
Total areafrom 354 m² to 491 m²
Down Payment3 095 $
3 bedroomsfrom 354 m²from 2 544 090 $
from 2 544 090 $from 7 187 $/m²
Laguna Lake Residences Aster
Laguna Lake Residences Aster
Thailand, Phuket, Thalang, Choeng Thale, Soi Cherngtalay 16, 139
Object typeResidential
Completion dateQ4 2027
DeveloperBANYAN TREE GROUP
Total areafrom 56 m² to 113 m²
Down Payment3 095 $
1 bedroomfrom 56 m²from 324 975 $
2 bedroomsfrom 84 m²from 520 270 $
3 bedroomsfrom 113 m²from 935 928 $
from 324 975 $from 5 803 $/m²
Angsana Oceanview Residences
Angsana Oceanview Residences
Thailand, Phuket, Thalang, Choeng Thale
Object typeResidential
Completion dateQ4 2021
DeveloperBANYAN TREE GROUP
Total areafrom 281 m² to 304 m²
Down Payment3 095 $
2 bedroomsfrom 304 m²from 2 628 893 $
3 bedroomsfrom 281 m²from 1 816 146 $
from 1 816 146 $from 6 463 $/m²
Laguna Bayside
Laguna Bayside
Thailand, Phuket, Thalang, Choeng Thale, Moo 4, 64-64/1
Object typeResidential
Completion dateQ1 2027
DeveloperBANYAN TREE GROUP
Total areafrom 121 m² to 285 m²
Down Payment3 095 $
2 bedroomsfrom 121 m²from 936 238 $
3 bedroomsfrom 163 m²from 1 746 199 $
from 936 238 $from 6 473 $/m²
Skypark Elara Lakelands
Skypark Elara Lakelands
Thailand, Phuket, Thalang, Choeng Thale
Object typeResidential
Completion dateQ4 2026
DeveloperBANYAN TREE GROUP
Total areafrom 54 m² to 186 m²
Down Payment3 095 $
1 bedroomfrom 54 m²from 250 695 $
2 bedroomsfrom 85 m²from 396 160 $
3 bedroomsfrom 181 m²from 999 685 $
from 250 695 $from 4 642 $/m²
Laguna Lakelands Waterfront Villas
Laguna Lakelands Waterfront Villas
Thailand, Phuket, Thalang, Choeng Thale
Object typeResidential
Completion dateQ3 2026
DeveloperBANYAN TREE GROUP
Total areafrom 436 m² to 556 m²
Down Payment3 095 $
3 bedroomsfrom 436 m²from 1 696 060 $
4 bedroomsfrom 556 m²from 2 098 410 $
from 1 696 060 $from 3 774 $/m²
Laguna Lakelands Waterside Residences
Laguna Lakelands Waterside Residences
Thailand, Phuket, Thalang, Laguna Village 2
Object typeResidential
Completion dateQ3 2026
DeveloperBANYAN TREE GROUP
Total areafrom 48 m² to 260 m²
Down Payment3 095 $
1 bedroomfrom 48 m²from 247 600 $
2 bedroomsfrom 70 m²from 334 260 $
3 bedroomsfrom 122 m²from 678 424 $
from 247 600 $from 4 513 $/m²
Garrya Residences
Garrya Residences
Thailand, Phuket, Thalang, Choeng Thale
Object typeResidential
Completion dateQ3 2026
DeveloperBANYAN TREE GROUP
Total areafrom 57 m² to 316 m²
Down Payment3 095 $
1 bedroomfrom 57 m²from 475 392 $
2 bedroomsfrom 113 m²from 925 405 $
3 bedroomsfrom 316 m²from 3 720 809 $
from 475 392 $from 8 189 $/m²
Catalog